September 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 15
|
VS Hofstra Club | Final - OT | L, 5-4 | 1st Annual Burning Leaves Tournament | |
Sat. 16
|
VS Widener Club | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | 1st Annual Burning Leaves Tournament | |
Fri. 29
|
AT Union Club * ^ | Final | L, 6-5 | Messa Rink - Schenectady, NY | |
Sat. 30
|
AT UAlbany * ^ | Final | L, 5-3 | Albany County Hockey Facility - Albany, NY |
October 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 15
|
VS Union Club * ^ | Final | W, 7-5 | 1980 Herb Brooks Arena - Lake Placid, NY | |
Fri. 20
|
AT Cornell Club | Final | L, 7-2 | The Rink - Ithaca, NY | |
Sat. 21
|
AT SUNY Jefferson CC Club * ^ | Final | W, 4-3 | Haldane Arena - Pulaski, NY | |
Sun. 22
|
AT Cortland Club | Final | L, 5-2 | Alumni Arena - Cortland, NY | |
Fri. 27
|
AT University of Rochester Club | Final | W, 4-2 | Genesee Valley Sports Complex - Rochester, NY | |
Sat. 28
|
AT University of Rochester Club | Final - OT | W, 4-3 | Genesee Valley Sports Complex - Rochester, NY | |
Sun. 29
|
AT LeMoyne Club * ^ | Final | W, 6-4 | Midstate Athletic Community Center - Cicero, NY |
November 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 4
|
AT Skidmore Club * ^ | Final | W, 11-4 | Saratoga Springs City Rink - Saratoga Springs, NY | |
Fri. 10
|
VS Niagara Club | Final - OT | W, 5-4 | Saranac Lake Civic Center - Saranac Lake, NY | |
Sat. 11
|
VS Niagara Club | Final | W, 8-7 | Saranac Lake Civic Center - Saranac Lake, NY | |
Sun. 12
|
VS UAlbany * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | Saranac Lake Civic Center | |
Fri. 17
|
VS Neumann Club @ Aston, PA | Final | L, 6-2 | East Coast Showdown | |
Sat. 18
|
VS Salisbury Club @ Aston, PA | Final | W, 10-3 | East Coast Showdown East Coast Showdown | |
Sun. 19
|
VS Fordham Club @ Aston, PA | Final | W, 2-1 | East Coast Showdown |
December 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
VS Skidmore Club * ^ | Final | W, 24-2 | Saranac Lake Civic Center - Saranac Lake, NY | |
Sat. 2
|
VS LeMoyne Club * ^ | Final | L, 5-4 | Saranac Lake Civic Center - Saranac Lake, NY |
January 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 21
|
VS Canisius Club | Final | W, 7-2 | 1980 Herb Brooks Arena - Lake Placid, NY | |
Fri. 26
|
AT Mercyhurst Club | Final | W, 4-1 | Mercyhurst Ice Center - Erie, PA | |
Sat. 27
|
AT Gannon Club | Final | L, 6-3 | Erie. PA | |
Sun. 28
|
AT Canisius Club | Final | W, 2-1 | Buffalo RiverWorks - Buffalo, NY |
February 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 9
|
VS SUNY Jefferson CC Club * ^ | Final | W, 7-2 | Saranac Lake Civic Center - Saranac Lake, NY | |
Sat. 24
|
VS SUNY Jefferson CC Club * ^ % | Final | L, 6-0 | UNYCHL Playoffs - Round 1 |
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Home events in bold