2012 - 2013 USCAA All Academic Team Honors
The USCAA Honors 41 Paul Smith's College 2012 - 13 Student Athletes with All Academic Team Honors
2012 – 2013 Paul Smith’s College
United States Collegiate Athletic Association
All-Academic Team
Student Athlete |
Sport |
Hometown |
Lea Anthony |
Women’s Cross Country Snowshoe Racing |
New Bedford, MA |
Anastasia Hull |
Women’s Cross Country Snowshoe Racing |
Madrid, NY |
Jessie Husmann |
Women’s Cross Country |
Rochester, MN |
Skyler Wysocki |
Women’s Cross Country |
Taberg, NY |
Tim Grossman |
Men’s Cross Country Marathon Canoe Team Nordic Ski Team |
Boonville, NY |
Alex Kelchner |
Men’s Cross Country |
Nazareth, PA |
Jack Mulvihill |
Men’s Cross Country Snowshoe Racing Marathon Canoe Team Men’s Nordic Ski Team |
New Hartford, NY |
Jacob Polfleit |
Men’s Cross Country |
Altamont, NY |
Eric Swiecki |
Men’s Cross Country |
Boonville, NY |
Alex Roache |
Men’s Soccer |
Hanson, MA |
Alex Dalley |
Men’s Soccer |
Preble, NY |
Asenath Brooks |
Women’s Soccer |
Colebrook, NH |
Rebekah Kruppenbacher |
Women’s Soccer |
Charlton, NY |
Hannah Rosen |
Women’s Soccer |
Albany, NY |
Britny Town |
Women’s Soccer |
Charlestown, NH |
Morgan Cuozzo |
Women’s Volleyball |
Piffard, NY |
Carly Bramer |
Women’s Volleyball |
Amsterdam, NY |
Ashley Evans |
Snowshoe Racing Marathon Canoe Team |
Marietta, NY |
Ben Palladino |
Marathon Canoe Team |
Tully, NY |
Dylan Kirk |
Marathon Canoe Team |
Memphis, NY |
Samantha Vitale |
Marathon Canoe Team |
Cresco, IN |
Joseph Podhirny |
Men’s Rugby |
Vermontville, NY |
Nathan Mills |
Men’s Rugby |
Shelburne, VT |
Colin Etherington |
Men’s Rugby |
Oswego, NY |
Christina Gaffney |
Rock Climbing |
Marlboro, NY |
Casey Gagne |
Rock Climbing |
Lowville, NY |
Brandon Morey |
Rock Climbing |
West Monroe, NY |
Sean Frantz |
Rock Climbing Woodsmen’s Team |
Pennsdale, PA |
Pali Gelsomini |
Rock Climbing |
Lee, NH |
William Pregnall |
Rock Climbing |
Arlington, NY |
Matt Fuirst |
Men’s Nordic Ski Team |
Chappaqua, NY |
Jesse Smith |
Men’s Swim Team |
Pittstown, NJ |
Robert McDermott |
Men’s Swim Team |
Dallas, TX |
Richard DeLong |
Men’s Swim Team |
Mexico, NY |
Joshua Buchanen |
Bowling Team |
Central Square, NY |
Emily Malick |
Bowling Team |
Lansdale, PA |
Ryan McGowan |
Bowling Team |
Willet, NY |
Luke Beauchamp |
Woodsmen’s Team |
Eagle Bay, NY |
Kathleen Dole |
Woodsmen’s Team |
Canterbury, NH |
Patrick Wightman |
Men’s Basketball |
Prattsburg, NY |
Shiva Senthil |
Men’s Basketball |
Schenectady, NY |
In order to earn this honor, a student athlete must have completed a minimum of 30 credit hours and have maintained a cumulative Grade Point Average of 3.50 or higher.